top of page
privacy.png

Notice of Privacy

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Individuals (hereafter "the Law"), we allow ourselves to inform you of the following: 

 

1. IDENTITY OF THE CONTROLLER 

B-arch Consulting Services, S.A.P.I. de C.V. (hereafter B-arch), indicating for the purposes of this Privacy Notice the address located at La Creation 65, Colonia Chapalita Inn, Zapopan, Jalisco. Postal code 45010. 

B-arch will be responsible for the use and protection of the personal data that are provided by the natural or legal people to whom said data correspond (hereafter the Owner). 

 

2. PERSONAL DATA 

The treatment of the personal data of the Holder that has been made available to B-arch under any form or circumstance, may be carried out in accordance with these terms and conditions, so that from this moment it is understood that the Holder grants his consent for said treatment. Understanding by Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data the following: 

 

Personal Data: Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person, including but not limited to: (i) full name, (ii) age or date of birth, (iii) place of birth, (iv) activity, profession, occupation or trade (v) home address, (vi) telephone number, (vii) email, (viii) work history including skills and abilities, socioeconomic status and job claims (including salary), among others. 

Sensitive Personal Data: Those personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of the owner, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it. In particular, Sensitive Personal Data is considered to be those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference, among others. 

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it to us directly; when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law. 

 

3. PURPOSE OF THE DATA PROCESSING 

The information on Personal Data and / or Sensitive Data, which is collected by B-arch directly from the Holder with his full consent, will have the use that, but is not limited to, described below: i) identify you, ii) locate you iii) communicate, iv) contact you v) send you information, v) as well as its transmission to third parties by any means permitted by law. The use of Personal and / or Sensitive Data will be directly related to the relationship you have as a Client or Employee and / or applicant. 

The personal data of the Holder that is requested by B-arch, either by paper or electronic format, may be transferred to the end client with the sole purpose of informing him about the job application made by the Holder. 

For the aforementioned purposes, B-arch requires obtaining the following personal data from the Owner: name, address, email, phone number, educational background, work history, personal and work references, with the aim of: 

 

A.- Provide contact or employment information, which includes (i) Promotion of a job offer in front of third parties; (ii) Processes of employment contracting or provision of independent services in front of third parties; (iii) For the purpose of providing references in the event that another person or company requests reports on possible candidates for a position, job, position or commission; (iv) For the purpose of publishing them for potential recruiters. 

 

B.- Improvement of the commercial and marketing process, which includes (i) Procure an efficient service and provide better customer service, as well as to improve their experience in the use of certain products and / or services; (ii) Send and present you goods and / or services that may be relevant or attractive, including your participation in promotions, offers and advertising campaigns, own or of third parties; (iii) Inform about changes or new products or services that we consider may be of interest to you; (iv) Comply with legal obligations; (v) Evaluate the quality of the service, or carry out internal studies on consumer habits. 

It is the responsibility of the Owner of the Personal Data, to guarantee that the Data, provided to B-arch is true and complete, and is responsible for communicating to B-arch any modification in them in order to comply with the obligation of keep information up to date. 

The timing of the handling of the Holder's Personal Data will depend on the relationship held with B-arch, as well as the obligations required by current legislation and the competent authorities. In all cases the information will be kept only for a reasonable time. 

 

4. RIGHTS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA 

The information that is delivered to B-arch, will be duly safeguarded, conserved and protected, with the appropriate technological and physical means in order to prevent its loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft. Only those authorized by B-arch, whether employees or business partners, who have assumed the commitment to maintain the information under a strict order of confidentiality and security, will have access to the information. For this, the employees signed a confidentiality agreement with B-arch and business partners have signed a clause in the agreements and contracts where the confidentiality of the information is agreed. 

5. DATA TRANSFER 

If the personal data protected by B-arch are required by an authority of any kind, either by legal process, to respond to any claim or legal actions due to the fulfillment of the legal relationship between the Holder and B- arch, or to protect the rights of B-arch or its clients and the public; these data will be made available to the authority in strict compliance with the Law. 

 

This transfer will be carried out by taking reasonable and necessary measures within the reach of B-arch to protect personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment. Access to this information is limited to the people who must know it to fulfill the purpose of their work. 

 

6. MEANS TO EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS 

The Holder of the information will have the right to request access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of their data, by means of a written request addressed to the following address: La Creacion 65, Colonia Chapalita Inn, Zapopan, Jalisco. Postal code 45010. On business days with attention to the legal area of ​​the company, or to the email: construye@b-arch.consulting

 

B-arch, will respond to the requests of the Holder of the information, as long as any of the exceptions contained in the Law are not updated, and the applicant complies with the requirements contained in article 29 of the Law that are described below: 

 

1. Indicate the name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; 

2. The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner; 

III. The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and 

1. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data, that is, to which area of ​​B-arch they were provided, the person to whom they were provided or the area of ​​the company to which the person to whom it belongs provided the data. 

The Holder can stop receiving messages from B-arch by phone and / or email through a request, by sending an email to construye@b-arch.consulting. We will have a maximum period of 10 business days to attend to your request and we will inform you about the origin of the request through an email. 

7. CONSENT 

With this Privacy Notice, the Holder tacitly consents to the use of his personal information and is duly informed of the data that was collected from him and for what purposes, accepting the content terms that were prepared in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals. 

 

8. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE 

B-arch, reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, changes will be announced on your page www.b-arch.consulting with reasonable anticipation of their implementation. 

The date of the last update to this privacy notice: 05/29/2015 

 

This Privacy Notice, as well as the general handling of the Law made by B-arch, is governed by current and applicable 

legislation in the United Mexican States, any controversy that arises due to its application must be aired before the Bodies Competent jurisdictions in Guadalajara, Jalisco. 

bottom of page